ESKA held the first competition of 2022 on Sunday 30th January at The Dojo Norwich.

This competition was open to all members from Red Belt and above.

The competition gave the competitors the chance to show off their skills in both disciplines

A very well done to the 80+ competitors that took park.  A very successful day.
The results are listed below:
Individual Kata
Junior – Red (9th) to Yellow (7th) – Under 9 Yrs
Gold: Martins Pekuskins
Silver: Kasper Kaminski
Bronze: Daniel Kondrashev & Brooke Warrior
Junior – Red (9th) to Yellow (7th) – 10Yrs & Over
Gold: Oliver Wilson
Silver: Keola Silver
Bronze: Art Tebbutt & Bonnie Albarn
Junior – Green (6th) to Purple & White (4th) – Under 9 Yrs
Gold: Olivia Borek
Silver: Eric Munteanu
Bronze: Milana Koval & Esther Woodstein
Junior – Green (6th) to Purple & White (4th) – 11Yrs+
Gold: Saimonas Stanaitas
Silver: Kristina Samsonova
Bronze: Nikodem Sweich & Darius Poljakov
Junior – Brown & Above – 11Yrs & Under
Gold: Beth Nesbitt-Clarke
Silver: Evey Fuller
Bronze: Lena Gryczaniuk & Kamil Colon-Aukhdiyev
Junior – Brown Belt & Above – 12Yrs & Over
Gold: Martha Selby
Silver: Jospeh Pereira
Bronze: Lewis Barker & Jasmine Sargeant
Cadet – Kyu Grades
Gold: Timofej Kabak
Silver: Hannah Wimhurst
Bronze: David Sweich
Cadet – Dan Grades
Gold: Reegan Green
Silver: Josh Wright
Bronze: Adriana Peiseniece
Adult – Below 3rd Kyu
Gold: Stephen Rotondo
Silver: Karen Fuller
Bronze: Lee Norton
Adult – 3rd Kyu & Above
Gold: Mark Jarred
Silver: Dave Fuller
Bronze: Olla Jaibaji
Individual Kumite
Junior – Male – Red (9th) to Yellow (7th) – Under 9 Yrs
Gold: Lewis Broughton
Silver: Nakaran Singh
Bronze: Daniel Kondrashev & Martins Pekuskins
Junior – Male – Red (9th) to Yellow (7th) – 10Yrs & Over
Gold: Robbie Woods
Silver: Art Tebbutt
Bronze: Oscar Wedge & Oliver Wilson
Junior – Female – Red (9th) to Yellow (7th) – Under 9 Yrs
Gold: Brooke Warrior
Silver: Alicja Dobrzynnska
Junior – Male – Green (6th) to Purple & White (4th) – Under 10 Yrs
Gold: Edgar Skarzinskij
Silver: Eli Taylor-Windle
Bronze: Eric Munteanu
Junior – Male – Green (6th) to Purple & White (4th) – 11Yrs+
Gold: Darius Poljakov
Silver: Nikodem Sweich
Bronze: Simon Arundel & George Hope
Junior – Female – Green (6th) to Purple & White (4th) – Under 10 Yrs
Gold: Olivia Borek
Silver: Milana Koval
Bronze: Esther Woodstein
Junior – Female – Green (6th) to Purple & White (4th) – Over 10 Yrs
Gold: Kristina Samsonova
Silver: Milana Rubina
Bronze: Klaudia Kaptur
Junior – Male – Brown (3rd) & Above 
Gold: Joe Minnis
Silver: Ernest Skarzinskij
Bronze: Lewis Barker & Ethan Applegate
Junior – Female – Brown Belt & Above – 10Yrs & Under
Gold: Lena Gryczaniuk
Silver: Kaja Laskowska
Bronze: Sidney Scott & Lily Nudd
Junior – Female – Brown Belt & Above – 11Yrs & Over
Gold: Martha Selby
Silver: Daisy Toone
Bronze: Nia Treavett & Rumaisa Fareesa
Cadet – Male
Gold: David Sweich
Silver: Josh Wright
Bronze: Alfie Hannant & Christos Rosis
Cadet – Female
Gold: Reegan Green
Silver: Gaia Dreisin-Moss
Bronze: Hannah Wimhurst & Arwen Stewart
Adult – Male – Below 3rd Kyu
Gold: Stephen Rotondo
Silver: Andrew Dye
Bronze: Lee Norton & Tim Windle
Adult – Male – 3rd Kyu & Above
Gold: Mark Jarred
Silver: Francis Karemo
Bronze: Kryzstof Dragan
Adult – Female
Gold: Olla Jaibaji
Silver: Natalia Zin-Safianowicz
Bronze: Emma Yardy
Keep an eye out for updates on the next competition, and remember you have to be ‘In It, to Win It!’